Is THYROSYN - 60 VCAPS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- adrenal gland concentrate
- magnesium stearate in a non-gmo vegetable capsule made of vegetable carbohydrate gum
- natural peppermint flavour
- L-cysteine
- L-cysteine hydrochloride
- +1 more
adrenal gland concentrate
Dietitian noteAdrenal comes from the adrenal glands of hogs, cattle and sheep.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
L-tyrosine, Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Iu, Adrenal Gland Concentrate (From Sus Scrofa), :1, Spleen (From Bos Taurus), From Potassium Citrate, Coenzyme Q10, L-cysteine Hydrochloride, Kelp (Ascophyllum Nodosum), Iodine, L-cysteine, Myrtle (Myrtus Communis), Myrrh (Commiphora Myrrha), Spearmint Extract, Peppermint, Natural Peppermint Flavour, Silicon Dioxide And Magnesium Stearate In A Non-gmo Vegetable Capsule Made Of Vegetable Carbohydrate Gum And Purified Water
Check THYROSYN - 60 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THYROSYN - 60 VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 6 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
THYROSYN - 60 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


