Is Ti Ora Green Tea Bags With Peach Passionfruit Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Tea (42%), Apple, Rosehip, Hibiscus, Liquorice Root, Natural Flavour, Orange Peel, Fruit Juice Granules (Passionfruit Juice Concentrate (1.1%), Banana Puree), Kawakawa leaf (2%), Peach Juice Granules (0.2%)
Check Ti Ora Green Tea Bags With Peach Passionfruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ti Ora Green Tea Bags With Peach Passionfruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Country Peach Passion 20 Count - 1.4 Oz
Bigelow® Classic Green Tea 20 ct Box
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Gold Peak Tea Green Iced Sweetened - 18.5 Fl. Oz.
Bigelow® Decaffeinated Classic Green Tea 20 ct Tea Bags .91 oz. Box
Where to buy
Ti Ora Green Tea Bags With Peach Passionfruit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Dried


