Is Ti Ora Herbal Tea Liquorice & Blackberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural blackberry flavour
natural blackberry flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple, Liquorice (19%), Fennel (13%), Hibiscus, Blackberry (6%), Natural Blackberry Flavour, Rosehip, Beetroot, Sweet Blackberry Leaves, Aniseed, Kumarahou (1%)
Check Ti Ora Herbal Tea Liquorice & Blackberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ti Ora Herbal Tea Liquorice & Blackberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Where to buy
Ti Ora Herbal Tea Liquorice & Blackberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pouch, Dried


