Is Tic tac Apple Mix Mints Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • magnesium stearate

magnesium stearate

Dietitian note

Magnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Maltodextrin, Tartaric Acid, Gum Arabic, Rice Starch, Artificial Flavourings, Malic Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Citric Acid, Colours (Beet Red, Tartrazine, Beta-Carotene, Brilliant Blue FCF), Green Apple Juice Powder, Red Apple Juice Powder, Carnauba Wax.

Check Tic tac Apple Mix Mints against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
MintyFruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking