Is Tic Tac Big Berry Adventure Flavored Mints Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- magnesium stearate
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar (Adds a Trivial Amount of Calories, Total Sugars and Added Sugars), Maltodextrin, Gum Arabic, Rice Starch, Tartaric Acid, Citric Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Beet Red, Dried Raspberry, Dried Blueberry, Beet Concentrate, Carnauba Wax, Spirulina Extract, Spirulina Concentrate.
Check Tic Tac Big Berry Adventure Flavored Mints against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tic Tac Big Berry Adventure Flavored Mints in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
BERRY FLAVORED ZERO SUGAR THIRST QUENCHER, BERRY
BERRY BLEND BERRY FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE WITH A 5% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, BERRY BLEND
Where to buy
Tic Tac Big Berry Adventure Flavored Mints is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


