Is Tic Tac Bottle Pack Fruit Adventure Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • carminic acid
  • magnesium salts of fatty acids

carminic acid

Dietitian note

Carmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Maltodextrins, Acids (Tartaric, Malic, Citric), Thickener (Gum Arabic), Rice Starch, Flavourings, Anticaking Agent (Magnesium Salts of Fatty Acids), Fructose, Colours (Beet Red, Carminic Acid, Curcumin, Beta Carotene), Powdered Passion Fruit Juice, Powdered Strawberry, Powdered Lemon Juice, Spirulina and Apple Concentrate, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax)

Check Tic Tac Bottle Pack Fruit Adventure against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tic Tac Bottle Pack Fruit Adventure is available at 2 retailers

MorrisonsOcado

About this product

Candy · Bottle

Flavor
FruityMintySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking