Is Tic Tac Chewy! Sour Adventure Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
- modified starch
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Modified Starch, Gum Arabic, Malic Acid, Rice Starch, Tartaric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Colors (spirulina Extract, Beet Red, Beta-carotene, Spirulina Concentrate, Turmeric), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Sodium Lactate, Carnauba Wax, Beet Concentrate.
Check Tic Tac Chewy! Sour Adventure against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tic Tac Chewy! Sour Adventure in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural - 16 Oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural Squeeze - 14 Oz
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


