Is Tic Tac Chewy! Sour Adventure Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural and artificial flavors
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Modified Starch, Gum Arabic, Malic Acid, Rice Starch, Tartaric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Colors (spirulina Extract, Beet Red, Beta-carotene, Spirulina Concentrate, Turmeric), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Sodium Lactate, Carnauba Wax, Beet Concentrate.
Check Tic Tac Chewy! Sour Adventure against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tic Tac Chewy! Sour Adventure in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


