Is Tic Tac Coca Cola - 3.4oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • shellac
  • natural flavors
  • natural and artificial flavors
  • dextrose

shellac

Dietitian note

Shellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Calories, Total Sugars And Added Sugars), Dextrose, Rice Starch, Coca-Cola Drink (Water, Sugar, Caramel Color, Phosphoric Acid, Natural Flavors), Maltodextrin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Gum Arabic, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Magnesium Sterate, Shellac And Carnauba Wax As Glazing Agents, Red 40.

Check Tic Tac Coca Cola - 3.4oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tic Tac Coca Cola - 3.4oz is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking