Is Tic Tac Fresh Breath Mint Candies, Orange Singles - 1oz Oat Free?

Description
Small orange flavored mints deliver a bright citrus taste and a hard, crunchy exterior that softens as it dissolves. Commonly kept for on the go breath freshening after meals or coffee, shoppers praise portability and bold flavor while reviews sometimes report inconsistent intensity and short lived taste in some cases.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small orange flavored mints deliver a bright citrus taste and a hard, crunchy exterior that softens as it dissolves. Commonly kept for on the go breath freshening after meals or coffee, shoppers praise portability and bold flavor while reviews sometimes report inconsistent intensity and short lived taste in some cases.
Ingredients
Sugar (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Calories, Total Sugars And Added Sugars), Maltodextrin, Tartaric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Rice Starch, Gum Arabic, Magnesium Stearate, Ascorbic Acid, Yellow 6, Carnauba Wax
Check Tic Tac Fresh Breath Mint Candies, Orange Singles - 1oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tic Tac Fresh Breath Mint Candies, Orange Singles - 1oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


