Is Tic Tac Fresh Mint 18G Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • magnesium salts of fatty acids

magnesium salts of fatty acids

Dietitian note

Fatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Small, oblong mints deliver a clean, cool mint flavor with a crisp outer shell and a mildly chalky interior. Commonly used for quick breath refreshment, after meals, or as pocket-sized candy, reviewers note convenient resealable packaging, strong mint intensity, and variable longevity of flavor across individual pieces and mixed opinions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Maltodextrins, Fructose, Thickener (Gum Arabic), Rice Starch, Anticaking Agent (Magnesium Salts of Fatty Acids), Flavourings, Mint Essential Oil, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax)

Check Tic Tac Fresh Mint 18G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tic Tac Fresh Mint 18G is available at 3 retailers

AsdaAppyshopTesco

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
CrunchyPowdery
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking