Is Tic Tac Freshmint Gum Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- magnesium stearate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum Base, Isomalt, Sorbitol, Natural And Artifical Flavors, Less Then 2% Of: Talc, Magnesium Stearate, Gum Arabic, Gelatin, Acesulfame Potassium, Acetyated Mono And Di-glyceride As Emulsifier, Suclarose, Carnauba Wax, Bht (To Maintain Freshness)
Check Tic Tac Freshmint Gum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tic Tac Freshmint Gum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tic Tac Freshmint Gum is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


