Is Tic Tac Fruit Adventure Mints, On-The-Go Refreshment, 3.4 oz Bottle Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- natural and artificial flavors
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR,MALTODEXTRIN, TARTARIC ACID,RICE STARCH, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS,MAGNESIUM STEARATE,MALIC ACID,CITRIC ACID,DRIED PASSIONFRUIT, DRIED GREEN APPLE,CARNAUBA WAX, ASCORBIC ACID,YELLOW 6,YELLOW 5,RED 40,BLUE 1.
Check Tic Tac Fruit Adventure Mints, On-The-Go Refreshment, 3.4 oz Bottle Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tic Tac Fruit Adventure Mints, On-The-Go Refreshment, 3.4 oz Bottle Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tic Tac® Wintergreen Mints 1 oz. Tub
Fruit by the Foot Fruit Flavored Snacks, Starburst, Variety Pack, 6 ct
Fitz's ROOT BEER OF St. LOUIS - "From the hometown bottling company", 12-Ounce Glass Bottle (Pack of 12)
Fruit By The Foot Fruit By The Foot Fruit Flavored Snacks Family Pack
Fruit by the Foot Strawberry and Mixed Berry Fruit Flavored Snacks 18 Count Party Pack
Where to buy
Tic Tac Fruit Adventure Mints, On-The-Go Refreshment, 3.4 oz Bottle Pack is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bottle


