Is Tic Tac Gum Fresh Mint Bottlepack Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- magnesium stearate
- natural and artificial flavours
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum Base, Isomalt, Sorbitol, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Talc, Magnesium Stearate, Gelatin, Acesulfame K (4,66 Pieces), Acetylated Monoglycerides, Sucralose (2,16 Pieces), Carnauba Wax, Bht, Contains: Soy
Check Tic Tac Gum Fresh Mint Bottlepack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tic Tac Gum Fresh Mint Bottlepack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Argo Corn Starch 100% Pure Stay Fresh Container - 16 Oz
Where to buy
Tic Tac Gum Fresh Mint Bottlepack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bottle, Candy Piece


