Is Tic Tac Gum, Spearmint (Pack of 12) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- acetylated monoglycerides as emulsifier
- magnesium stearate
- natural and artificial flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum Base, Isomalt, Sorbitol, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Less Than 2% Of: Talc, Gum Arabic, Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide As Anticaking Agent, Gelatin, Acesulfame Potassium, Acetylated Monoglycerides As Emulsifier, Sucralose, Carnauba Wax, Yellow 5, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Blue 1
Check Tic Tac Gum, Spearmint (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tic Tac Gum, Spearmint (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tic Tac Gum, Spearmint (Pack of 12) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


