Is Tic Tac Mints Apple Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Maltodextrin, Tartaric Acid, Gum Arabic, Rice Starch, Artificial Flavors, Malic Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Citric Acid, Dried Green Apple Juice, Dried Red Apple Juice, Beet Powder, Carnauba Wax, Yellow 5, Beta-carotene, Blue 1
Check Tic Tac Mints Apple Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tic Tac Mints Apple Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
Tic Tac Mints Apple Mix is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bottle, Candy Piece


