Is Tic Tac Spearmint Gum, 170 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- magnesium stearate
- natural and artificial flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
XYLITOL, GUM BASE, ISOMALT, SORBITOL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, LESS THAN 2% OF: GUM ARABIC, TALC, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, SILICON DIOXIDE AS ANTICAKING AGENT, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, GELATIN, ACETYLATED MONO AND DL-GLYCERIDES AS EMULSIFIER, SUCRALOSE, CARNAUBA WAX, YELLOW 5, BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), BLUE 1
Check Tic Tac Spearmint Gum, 170 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tic Tac Spearmint Gum, 170 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


