Is Tic Tac Spearmint Gum Sugar Free - 170 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- magnesium stearate
- natural and artificial flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum Base, Isomalt, Sorbitol, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Less Than 2% Of: Gum Arabic, Talc, Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide As Anticaking Agent, Acesulfame Potassium, Gelatin, Acetylated Mono And Dl-glycerides As Emulsifier, Sucralose, Carnauba Wax, Yellow 5, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Blue 1
Check Tic Tac Spearmint Gum Sugar Free - 170 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tic Tac Spearmint Gum Sugar Free - 170 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


