Is TIC TAC, SPEARMINT MIX MINTS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- natural and artificial flavors
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, RICE STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GUM ARABIC, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, CITRIC ACID, CARNAUBA WAX, SUCRALOSE, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.
Check TIC TAC, SPEARMINT MIX MINTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TIC TAC, SPEARMINT MIX MINTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


