Is Tic Tac T60 Display Frosty Mint Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- natural and artificial flavors
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR*, MALTODEXTRIN, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RICE STARCH, FRUCTOSE, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, SPIRULINA CONCENTRATE, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check Tic Tac T60 Display Frosty Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tic Tac T60 Display Frosty Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tic Tac T60 Display Frosty Mint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


