Is Tic Tac Two Raspberry Lemon Artificial Fruit Flavour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium salts of fatty acids
- natural flavours
- sucrose
magnesium salts of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweeteners (sorbitol), Sucrose, Acids (citric Acid, Malic Acid), Thickening Agent (magnesium Salts Of Fatty Acids), Fruit And Plant Concentrate (spirulina Concentrate, Safflower Concentrate, Blackcurrant Concentrate), Natural Flavours, Artificial Flavours, Apple Concentrate, Glazing Agent (carnauba Wax), Colours (anthocyanins, Curcumin).
Check Tic Tac Two Raspberry Lemon Artificial Fruit Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tic Tac Two Raspberry Lemon Artificial Fruit Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
About this product
Candy · Bottle


