Is TICKLEBELLY, CAKEBARS SIMPLY VANILLA BEAN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, EGGS, PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM OIL, EGG WHITES, NONFAT MILK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), RICE STARCH, VANILLA EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, WHEY, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), GUM ARABIC, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARNAUBA WAX, ANNATTO (COLOR), TURMERIC (COLOR), VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), TRIETHYL CITRATE, VANILLA BEANS, ASCORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE MONOHYDRATE, CALCIUM SULFATE.
Check TICKLEBELLY, CAKEBARS SIMPLY VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TICKLEBELLY, CAKEBARS SIMPLY VANILLA BEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


