Is Ticklebelly Desserts Cake Batter Birthday Confetti Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • pasteurized cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fat, Saturated, Carbohydrate, Fibre, Sugars, Protein, Vitamin D, Sodium, Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Pasteurized Cream, Water, Palm Oil And/or Palm Kernel Oil, Glycerine, Salt, Rice Flour, Soy Lecithin [emulsifier], Organic Compatible Alcohol, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Corn Starch, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Spirulina [color], Turmeric And Beta-carotene [color], Vegetable Juice [color], Annatto [color], Citric Acid. Contains: Milk, Soy, Wheat Made In A Bakery That Uses Eggs Peanuts & Tree Nuts.

Check Ticklebelly Desserts Cake Batter Birthday Confetti against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BakingMeal Prep