Is Ticklebelly Desserts Cake Batter Birthday Confetti Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- fibre
fibre
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fat, Saturated, Carbohydrate, Fibre, Sugars, Protein, Vitamin D, Sodium, Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Pasteurized Cream, Water, Palm Oil And/or Palm Kernel Oil, Glycerine, Salt, Rice Flour, Soy Lecithin [emulsifier], Organic Compatible Alcohol, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Corn Starch, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Spirulina [color], Turmeric And Beta-carotene [color], Vegetable Juice [color], Annatto [color], Citric Acid. Contains: Milk, Soy, Wheat Made In A Bakery That Uses Eggs Peanuts & Tree Nuts.
Check Ticklebelly Desserts Cake Batter Birthday Confetti against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ticklebelly Desserts Cake Batter Birthday Confetti in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


