Is Ticklebelly Desserts Cake Batter Birthday Confetti Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat made in a bakery that uses eggs peanuts & tree nuts
- natural flavors
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fat, Saturated, Carbohydrate, Fibre, Sugars, Protein, Vitamin D, Sodium, Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Pasteurized Cream, Water, Palm Oil And/or Palm Kernel Oil, Glycerine, Salt, Rice Flour, Soy Lecithin [emulsifier], Organic Compatible Alcohol, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Corn Starch, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Spirulina [color], Turmeric And Beta-carotene [color], Vegetable Juice [color], Annatto [color], Citric Acid. Contains: Milk, Soy, Wheat Made In A Bakery That Uses Eggs Peanuts & Tree Nuts.
Check Ticklebelly Desserts Cake Batter Birthday Confetti against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ticklebelly Desserts Cake Batter Birthday Confetti in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


