Is Tickleberry Mini Cake Lemon Meringue Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized cream
  • cream
  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • whey

pasteurized cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar , Enriched Wheat Flour ( Bleached Wheat Flour , Niacin , Reduced Iron , Thiamine Mononitrate , Riboflavin , Folic Acid ) , Water , Milk , Cream , Soybean Oil , Eggs , Egg Whites , Modified Corn Starch , Lemon Juice Concentrate , Salt , Modified Food Starch , Nonfat Milk , Contains 2% Or Less Of : Lemon Pulp , Lemon Puree , Pasteurized Cream , Natural Flavor , Lemon Peel , Whey , Lemon Oil , Soy Lecithin , Citric Acid ( Preservative ) , Carrageenan , Cellulose Gum , Corn Starch , Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate , Egg Yolk , Baking Soda , Sodium Citrate , Xanthan Gum , Guar Gum , Propylene Glycol , Beta Carotene ( Color ) , Agar Agar , Monocalcium Phospahte , Triethyl Citrate , Ascorbic Acid , Medium Chain Triglycerides , Monoglycerides , Glycerin , Dextrose , Maltodextrin , Ethyl Alcohol , Silicon Dioxide ( Anti Caking Agent ) , Corn Syrup , Sucrose .

Check Tickleberry Mini Cake Lemon Meringue against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tickleberry Mini Cake Lemon Meringue is available at 3 retailers

KrogerRalphsSmith's

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
CitrusSweetTangy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking