Is Tictac Fruit Adventure 4 Pack 64G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carminic acid
- magnesium salts of fatty acids
carminic acid
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Maltodextrins, Acids (Tartaric, Malic, Citric), Thickener (Gum Arabic), Rice Starch, Flavourings, Anticaking Agent (Magnesium Salts of Fatty Acids), Fructose, Colours (Beet Red, Carminic Acid, Curcumin, Beta Carotene), Powdered Passion Fruit Juice, Powdered Strawberry, Powdered Lemon Juice, Spirulina and Apple Concentrate, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax)
Check Tictac Fruit Adventure 4 Pack 64G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tictac Fruit Adventure 4 Pack 64G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tictac Fruit Adventure 4 Pack 64G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


