Is Tidbit Foods Truffle Cheese 150g Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- derived from egg
derived from egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurised sheep's milk, 3% black truffle paste [,Champignon mushroom (agaricus bisporus), sunflower,oil, black truffle 5% (tuber aestivum vitt) salt,,pepper, sugar, natural flavour. Black truffle aro,ma. Acidity regulator: citric acid, antioxidant: a,scorbic acid], salt, firming agent: calcium chlori,de, rennet, lactic ferment. Preservative: lysozyme,(derived from egg)
Check Tidbit Foods Truffle Cheese 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tidbit Foods Truffle Cheese 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tidbit Foods Truffle Cheese 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


