Is Tidbit Foods Truffle Cheese 150g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurised sheep's milk

pasteurised sheep's milk

Dietitian note

Sheep's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised sheep's milk, 3% black truffle paste [,Champignon mushroom (agaricus bisporus), sunflower,oil, black truffle 5% (tuber aestivum vitt) salt,,pepper, sugar, natural flavour. Black truffle aro,ma. Acidity regulator: citric acid, antioxidant: a,scorbic acid], salt, firming agent: calcium chlori,de, rennet, lactic ferment. Preservative: lysozyme,(derived from egg)

Check Tidbit Foods Truffle Cheese 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tidbit Foods Truffle Cheese 150g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryEarthyNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing