Is Tidbits Birthday Cake Chocolate Vanilla Mint Chocolate Cookies'n Cream Strawberry Cappuccino Meringues, Birthday Cake Chocolate Vanilla Mint Chocolate Cookies'n Cream Strawberry Cappuccino Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ISOMALT, EGG WHITES, RICE FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVOR, 2% OR LESS OF: CREAM OF TARTAR, STEVIA, AGAVE SYRUP*, SALT.
Check Tidbits Birthday Cake Chocolate Vanilla Mint Chocolate Cookies'n Cream Strawberry Cappuccino Meringues, Birthday Cake Chocolate Vanilla Mint Chocolate Cookies'n Cream Strawberry Cappuccino against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tidbits Birthday Cake Chocolate Vanilla Mint Chocolate Cookies'n Cream Strawberry Cappuccino Meringues, Birthday Cake Chocolate Vanilla Mint Chocolate Cookies'n Cream Strawberry Cappuccino in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM, VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY
NEAPOLITAN CHOCOLATE, VANILLA & STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN
CLASSIC ICE CREAM NEAPOLITAN VANILLA, STRAWBERRY, AND CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN
NEAPOLITAN VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, AND STRAWBERRY PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH MILK AND CREAM, NEAPOLITAN
VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM, VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY
About this product
Cookie · Piece, Dried


