Is Tidbits Birthday Cake Chocolate Vanilla Mint Chocolate Cookies'n Cream Strawberry Cappuccino Meringues, Birthday Cake Chocolate Vanilla Mint Chocolate Cookies'n Cream Strawberry Cappuccino Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg whites
- natural flavor
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ISOMALT, EGG WHITES, RICE FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVOR, 2% OR LESS OF: CREAM OF TARTAR, STEVIA, AGAVE SYRUP*, SALT.
Check Tidbits Birthday Cake Chocolate Vanilla Mint Chocolate Cookies'n Cream Strawberry Cappuccino Meringues, Birthday Cake Chocolate Vanilla Mint Chocolate Cookies'n Cream Strawberry Cappuccino against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tidbits Birthday Cake Chocolate Vanilla Mint Chocolate Cookies'n Cream Strawberry Cappuccino Meringues, Birthday Cake Chocolate Vanilla Mint Chocolate Cookies'n Cream Strawberry Cappuccino in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM, VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY
NEAPOLITAN CHOCOLATE, VANILLA & STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN
CLASSIC ICE CREAM NEAPOLITAN VANILLA, STRAWBERRY, AND CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN
NEAPOLITAN VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, AND STRAWBERRY PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH MILK AND CREAM, NEAPOLITAN
VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM, VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY
About this product
Cookie · Piece, Dried


