Is Tidbits Chocolate Fudge Brownie Macaroons Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sulfite-free Coconut, Invert Cane Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Egg Whites, Cocoa Powder, Chocolate Fudge (selected Cocoas (partially Processed With Alkali), Vegetable Oils (cottonseed And/or Palm Oil), Dextrose, Chocolate Liquor, Salt, Artificial Flavors, Tbhq (as A Preservative). Contains Egg Whites And Coconut.

Check Tidbits Chocolate Fudge Brownie Macaroons against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go