Is Tidbits Chocolate Fudge Brownie Macaroons Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate fudge

chocolate fudge

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sulfite-free Coconut, Invert Cane Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Egg Whites, Cocoa Powder, Chocolate Fudge (selected Cocoas (partially Processed With Alkali), Vegetable Oils (cottonseed And/or Palm Oil), Dextrose, Chocolate Liquor, Salt, Artificial Flavors, Tbhq (as A Preservative). Contains Egg Whites And Coconut.

Check Tidbits Chocolate Fudge Brownie Macaroons against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go