Is Tidbits Coconut Bites Cacao Nibs With Dark Chocolate Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sulfite Free Coconut, Tapioca Syrup, Cacao Nibs, Semi-sweet Chocolate (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Invert Sugar, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Flavor, Hymalayan Pink Sea Salt. Contains: Oats.

Check Tidbits Coconut Bites Cacao Nibs With Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go