Is Tide Coldwater Clean Original Scent HE Liquid Laundry Detergent 48 Loads Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Contains biodegradable surfactants (anionic and nonionic) and enzymes.
Check Tide Coldwater Clean Original Scent HE Liquid Laundry Detergent 48 Loads against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tide Coldwater Clean Original Scent HE Liquid Laundry Detergent 48 Loads in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tide Coldwater Clean Original Scent HE Liquid Laundry Detergent 48 Loads is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown


