Is Tide Hygienic Clean Heavy 10x Duty Liquid Laundry Detergent, Original Scent, 92 fl oz., 59 loads, HE Compatible Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Made with: Cleaning Agents/Agents Nettoyant (Sodium and MEA Laureth Sulfate/Laureth Sulfate De Sodium De Monoethanolamine; Sodium and MEA C10-16 Alkylbenzenesulfonate Derives Alkyles (C10-C16) Du Benzenesulfonate De Sodium De Monoethanolamine; C10-16 Pareth/Pareth C10-16;C10-16 Alkyldimethylamine Oxide Derives D'amines Des Oxydes, C10-16 Alkyldimethyl), Stabilizers/Stabilisateurs (Sodium Borate; Sodium Cumenesulfonate; Calcium Formate Formate De Calcium; Hydrogenated Castor Oil), Suds Reducers/Reducteurs De Mousse (Sodium and MEA Salts of C12-18 Fatty Acids/Sodium Et Sels De MEA D'acides Gras C12-18; Phenylpropyl Ethyl Methicone; Simethicone, Trimethylsiloxysilicate), Water Softener/Adoucisseur D'eau (Sodium and MEA Citrate Citrate De Sodium De Monoethanolamine), Enzymes (Subtilisin; Amylase Enzyme Enzyme D'amylase; Pectate Lyase; Mannanase Enzyme/Enzyme De Mannanase), Cleaning Aids Produits De Nettoyage (Pentasodium Pentetate; Polyethyleneimines Alkoxylated Polyethyleneimines Alcoxylees), Process Aid Agent De Traitement (Sodium Formate), Whitening Agent/Agent Blanchissant (Fluorescent Brightener 71/Azurant Optique), Odor Removers Eliminateurs D'odeurs (Diethylenetriamine; Methyl Di-T-Butylhydroxyhydrocinnamate), Solvents/Solvants (Propylene Glycol; Alcohol, Ethanolamine), Colorants, Fragrances/Parfums, Water/Eau.

Check Tide Hygienic Clean Heavy 10x Duty Liquid Laundry Detergent, Original Scent, 92 fl oz., 59 loads, HE Compatible against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tide Hygienic Clean Heavy 10x Duty Liquid Laundry Detergent, Original Scent, 92 fl oz., 59 loads, HE Compatible is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris TeeterIGA

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Dairy Free? Tide Hygienic Clean Heavy 10x Duty Liquid Laundry Detergent, Original Scent, 92 fl oz., 59 loads, HE Compatible | Spoonful