Is Tide Liquid Laundry Detergent, Original, 64 loads 92 fl oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sodium and MEA Laureth Sulfate, Sodium and MEA Lauryl Sulfate, C10-16 Pareth, Sodium and MEA C10-16 Alkylbenzenesulfonate, Ethanolamine, Calcium Formate, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Sodium Cumenesulfonate, Sodium Borate, Sodium and MEA Salts of C12-18 Fatty Acids, Trimethylsiloxysilicate, Simethicone, Phenylpropyl Ethyl Methicone, Sodium and MEA Citrate, Amylase Enzyme, Mannanase Enzyme, Subtilisin, Pentasodium Pentetate, Sodium Formate, Fluorescent Brightener 71, Diethylenetriamine, Methyl Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Fragrances, Polyethyleneimines Alkoxylated, Alcohol, Propylene Glycol, Colorants, Water
Check Tide Liquid Laundry Detergent, Original, 64 loads 92 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tide Liquid Laundry Detergent, Original, 64 loads 92 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
COFFEE MATE The Original Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle Non-dairy Lactose Free Gluten Free Creamer
COFFEE MATE The Original Liquid Coffee Creamer 24 Ct. Box | Non-dairy, Lactose Free Creamer
Pepto Bismol Liquid for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 8 oz
Lakanto Original Liquid Monkfruit Sweetener, 1.85 OZ (52G)
Phillips'® Milk of Magnesia Original Liquid Laxative 12 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Tide Liquid Laundry Detergent, Original, 64 loads 92 fl oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


