Is Tide Original Scent HE Powder Laundry Detergent 40 Loads Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Formula Contains/La Fomula Contiene: Cleaning Agents/Ag Entes Limpiadores (Sodium C10-16 Alkylbenzenesulfonata/Alquilbenceno Sultonato De Sodio C10-16; C10-16 Paretn), Buffers/Tampones (Sodium Carbonate; Sodium Silicate), Cleaning Aids/Coadyuvantes De Limpieza (Sodium Polyacrylate: Cellulose Gum), Bleach/Blanqueador (Sodium Carbonata Peroxide), Bleach Activator/Ac Tivador De Blanqueador (Taed), Enzymes/Enzimas (Subtilisin; Amylase Enzyme/Amilasa Lipase), Whitening Agent/Agente De Blanqueado (Luorescent Brightener 71/Abrillantador Fluorescente 71), Suds Reducer/Reductor De Espuma (Organosilicone Copolymer), Process Aids/Ayudas De Proceso (Sodium Sulfate: Zeelite: C16-18 Fatty Acids Sodium, Sallisales De Sodio De Ácidos Grasos C16-18), Colorants/Colorantes Fragrances/Fragancias, Water/Agua.

Check Tide Original Scent HE Powder Laundry Detergent 40 Loads against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tide Original Scent HE Powder Laundry Detergent 40 Loads is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
PowderyDry