Is Tide Plus Febreze Sport Odor Defense Active Fresh HE Liquid Laundry Detergent 59 Loads  Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cleaning Agents (Sodium and MEA C10-16 Alkylbenzenesulfonate (C10-C16); Sodium Laureth Sulfate; C10-16 Pareth; C10-16 Alkyldimethylamine Oxide), Stabilizers (Sodium Borate; Calcium Formate; Hydrogenated Castor Oil), Water Softener (Sodium Citrate), Enzymes, Cleaning Aids (Pentasodium Pentetate, Polyethyleneimine Alkoxylated, Process Aid (Sodium Formate), Whitening Agent (Alkoxylated Amine Substituted Triaryl Methane), Solvents (Propylene Glycol; Alcohol; Ethanolamine), Colorants, Fragrances, Water.

Check Tide Plus Febreze Sport Odor Defense Active Fresh HE Liquid Laundry Detergent 59 Loads  against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tide Plus Febreze Sport Odor Defense Active Fresh HE Liquid Laundry Detergent 59 Loads  is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Liquid