Is Tide Plus Febreze Spring & Renewal HE Liquid Laundry Detergent 52 Loads Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- enzymes
- propylene glycol
- mannanase enzyme
- amylase enzyme
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Made With: Sodium and MEA Laureth Sulfate, C10-16 Pareth, Sodium and MEA C10-16 Alkylbenzenesulfonate, Sodium Borate, Sodium Cumenesulfonate, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Calcium Formate, Sodium Bisulfite, Sodium and MEA Salts of C12-18 Fatty Acids, Phenylpropyl Ethyl Methicone, Simethicone, Trimethylsiloxysilicate, Sodium and MEA Citrate, Subtilisin, Amylase Enzyme, Mannanase Enzyme, Polyethyleneimines Alkoxylated, Pentasodium Pentetate, Sodium Formate, Fluorescent Brightener 71, Diethylenetriamine, Methyl Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Propylene Glycol, Alcohol, Ethanolamine, Colorants, Fragrances/Parfums, Water.
Check Tide Plus Febreze Spring & Renewal HE Liquid Laundry Detergent 52 Loads against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tide Plus Febreze Spring & Renewal HE Liquid Laundry Detergent 52 Loads in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tide Plus Febreze Spring & Renewal HE Liquid Laundry Detergent 52 Loads is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


