Is Tide Pods +Downy Free/Nature Detergent 32 ea Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • mannanase enzyme
  • amylase enzyme/enzyme damylase
  • peg-136 polyvinyl alcohol
  • glycerin
  • +2 more

mannanase enzyme

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Formula Contains: Water/Eau, MEA-Las/MEA-Las, MEA-Laureth Sulfate/Laureth Sulfate MEA, Propylene Glycol, MEA Salts of C12-18 Fatty Acids/Sels MEA D’acides Gras C12-18, Glycerin, PEI Ethoxylate/PEI Ethoxyle, PEG-136 Polyvinyl Alcohol, MEA-Citrate, PPG, C10-16 Pareth, Pentasodium Pentetate, Sodium Bisulfite, Disodium Distyrylbiphenyl Disulfonate, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Calcium Bromate, Phenylpropyl Ethyl Methicone, Simethicone, Trimethylsiloxysilicate, Subtilisin, Amylase Enzyme/Enzyme D’amylase, Mannanase Enzyme, Styrene, Polyquaternium-10, Denatonium Benzoate, Polyvinyl Alcohol Polymer/Polymiere D’alcool Polyvinylique.

Check Tide Pods +Downy Free/Nature Detergent 32 ea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tide Pods +Downy Free/Nature Detergent 32 ea is available at 4 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterIGAGrocery Gateway

About this product

Unknown · Pod