Is Tide Pods +Downy Free/Nature Detergent 32 ea Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Formula Contains: Water/Eau, MEA-Las/MEA-Las, MEA-Laureth Sulfate/Laureth Sulfate MEA, Propylene Glycol, MEA Salts of C12-18 Fatty Acids/Sels MEA D’acides Gras C12-18, Glycerin, PEI Ethoxylate/PEI Ethoxyle, PEG-136 Polyvinyl Alcohol, MEA-Citrate, PPG, C10-16 Pareth, Pentasodium Pentetate, Sodium Bisulfite, Disodium Distyrylbiphenyl Disulfonate, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Calcium Bromate, Phenylpropyl Ethyl Methicone, Simethicone, Trimethylsiloxysilicate, Subtilisin, Amylase Enzyme/Enzyme D’amylase, Mannanase Enzyme, Styrene, Polyquaternium-10, Denatonium Benzoate, Polyvinyl Alcohol Polymer/Polymiere D’alcool Polyvinylique.
Check Tide Pods +Downy Free/Nature Detergent 32 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tide Pods +Downy Free/Nature Detergent 32 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley Proteins Crunchy Granola Oats n' Honey Cereal
Where to buy
Tide Pods +Downy Free/Nature Detergent 32 ea is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Pod


