Is Tide Pods +Downy Free/Nature Detergent 32 ea Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- amylase enzyme/enzyme damylase
- mannanase enzyme
- calcium bromate
- peg-136 polyvinyl alcohol
- +3 more
amylase enzyme/enzyme damylase
Dietitian noteAmylase is an enzyme that breaks down starches. It can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Formula Contains: Water/Eau, MEA-Las/MEA-Las, MEA-Laureth Sulfate/Laureth Sulfate MEA, Propylene Glycol, MEA Salts of C12-18 Fatty Acids/Sels MEA D’acides Gras C12-18, Glycerin, PEI Ethoxylate/PEI Ethoxyle, PEG-136 Polyvinyl Alcohol, MEA-Citrate, PPG, C10-16 Pareth, Pentasodium Pentetate, Sodium Bisulfite, Disodium Distyrylbiphenyl Disulfonate, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Calcium Bromate, Phenylpropyl Ethyl Methicone, Simethicone, Trimethylsiloxysilicate, Subtilisin, Amylase Enzyme/Enzyme D’amylase, Mannanase Enzyme, Styrene, Polyquaternium-10, Denatonium Benzoate, Polyvinyl Alcohol Polymer/Polymiere D’alcool Polyvinylique.
Check Tide Pods +Downy Free/Nature Detergent 32 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tide Pods +Downy Free/Nature Detergent 32 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley Proteins Crunchy Granola Oats n' Honey Cereal
Where to buy
Tide Pods +Downy Free/Nature Detergent 32 ea is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Pod


