Is Tide pods free & gentle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
first aid treatment: contains nonionic and anionic surfactants, ethoxylated polyethylene polyamine (polymer) and enzymes.
Check Tide pods free & gentle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tide pods free & gentle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
Green Grass Foods Not Pods Almonds+Coconut Creamer Original
Starbucks Hot Cocoa K-Cup Coffee Pods — Hot Cocoa for Keurig Brewers — 1 box (10 pods)
Nut Pods Dairy-Free Half & Half Alternative Almond + Coconut
Happy Baby® Organics Organic Teethers Sweet Potato & Banana Gentle Teething Wafers 12 ct Box
About this product
Unknown · Pod


