Is Tide Pods HE Original Scent Liquid Detergent Pacs Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • mannanase enzyme
  • amylase enzyme
  • peg-136 polyvinyl alcohol
  • mea salts of c12-18 fatty acids
  • +2 more

mannanase enzyme

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Formula Contains: MEA-Las, MEA C12-15 Alkyl Ether Sulfate/MEA (C12-C15), C10-16 Pareth, Propylene Glycol, Glycerin, MEA Salts of C12-18 Fatty Acids (C12-18), Phenylpropyl Ethyl Methicone, Simethicone, Trimethylsiloxysilicate, Polyethyleneimine Alkoxylated, Pentasodium Pentetate; PEG-136 Polyvinyl Alcohol, MEA-Citrate, Sodium Bisulfite, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Calcium Formate, Disodium Distyrylbiphenyl Disulfonate, Subtilisn, Amylase Enzyme, Mannanase Enzyme, Styrene/Acrylates Copolymer, Denatonium Benzoate, Polyvinyl Alcohol Polymer, Fragrance, Water.

Check Tide Pods HE Original Scent Liquid Detergent Pacs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tide Pods HE Original Scent Liquid Detergent Pacs is available at 6 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsIGAGrocery Gateway

About this product

Unknown · Pod