Is Tide PODS Original Scent HE Laundry Detergent Pacs Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • mannanase enzyme
  • amylase enzyme
  • peg-136 polyvinyl alcohol
  • mea salts of c12-18 fatty acids
  • +2 more

mannanase enzyme

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Formula Contains MEA-Las; MEA C12-15 Alkyl Ether Sulfate/MEA (C12-C15); C10-16 Pareth; Propylene Glycol; Glycerin; MEA Salts of C12-18 Fatty Acids; Pheylpropyl Ethyl Methicone; Simethicone; Trimethyl Siloxysilicate; Polyethyleimine Alkoxylated; Pentasodium Pentetate; PEG-136 Polyvinyl Alcohol; MEA-Citrate; Sodum Bisuldite; Hydrogenated Castor Oil; Calcium Formate; Disodium Distrylbiphenyl Disulfonate; Subtillisin; Amylase Enzyme; Mannanase Enzyme; Acrylates Copolymer; Denatonium Benzoate; Polyvinyl Alcohol Polymer; Colorants; Fragrances; Water.

Check Tide PODS Original Scent HE Laundry Detergent Pacs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tide PODS Original Scent HE Laundry Detergent Pacs is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Pod

Texture
Dry