Is Tide PODS Original Scent HE Turbo Liquid Laundry Detergent Pacs, 16 count Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cleaning Agents, Nettoyants (MEA-Las; MEA C12-15 Alkyl Ether Sulfate/MEA (C12-C15), C10-16), Pareth, Solvents, (Propylene Glycol; Glycerin), Suds Reducers, (MEA Salts of C12-18 Fatty Acids, Phenylpropyl Ethyl Methicone, Simethicone, Trimethylsiloxysilicate), Cleaning Aids (Polyethyleneimine Alkoxylated, Pentasodium Pentetate), Soil Release Polymer, (Peg136 Polyvinyl Alcohol), Water Softener, (MEA-Citrate), Stabilizers, (Sodium Bisulfite; Hydrogenated Castor Oil; Calcium Formate), Whitening Agent, (Disodium Distyrylbiphenyl Disulfonate), Odor Remover (Methyl Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate), Enzymes (Subtilisin; Amylase Enzyme, Mannanase Enzyme), Aesthetics (Styrene/Acrylates Copolymer), Bittering Agent, (Denatonium Benzoate), Film (Polyvinyl Alcohol Polymer), Colorants, Fragrances, Water, Contains Fragrance Allergen(S).
Check Tide PODS Original Scent HE Turbo Liquid Laundry Detergent Pacs, 16 count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tide PODS Original Scent HE Turbo Liquid Laundry Detergent Pacs, 16 count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tide PODS Original Scent HE Turbo Liquid Laundry Detergent Pacs, 16 count is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Pod


