Is Tide PODS Spring Meadow HE Laundry Detergent Pacs Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • on skin
  • skin with water for 15 minutes
  • mannanase enzyme/enzyme de mannanase
  • enzymes
  • +5 more

on skin

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Formula Contains/La Formule Contient: MEA-Las; MEA C12-15 Alkyl Ether Sulfate/MEA (C12-15) De Derives Alkyles D’ethersulfate; C10-16 Pareth/Pareth C10-16; Propylene Glycol; Glycerin; MEA Salts of C12-18 Fatty Acids/Sels D’acides Gras MEA (C12-C18); Phenylpropyl Ethyl Methicone; Simethicone; Trimethylsiloxysilicate; Polyethyleneimine Alkoxylated/Polyethyleneimine Alcoxylees; Pentasodium Pentetate; PEG-136 Polyvinyl Alcohol; MEA-Citrate/Citrate De MEA; Sodium Bisulfite; Hydrogenated Castor Oil; Calcium Formate/Formate De Calcium; Disodium Distyrylbiphenyl Disulfonate; Methyl Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate; Subtilisin; Amylase Enzyme/Enzyme D’amylase; Mannanase Enzyme/Enzyme De Mannanase; Styrene/Acrylates Copolymer; Denatonium Benzoate; Polyvinyl Alcohol Polymer/Polymere D’alcool Polyvinylique; Colorants; Fragrances/Parfums; Water/Eau.

Check Tide PODS Spring Meadow HE Laundry Detergent Pacs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tide PODS Spring Meadow HE Laundry Detergent Pacs is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Pod

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go