Is Tide PODS Spring Meadow Scent HE Turbo Liquid Laundry Detergent Pacs, 16 count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mannanase enzyme
- enzyme
- amylase enzyme
- tripropylene glycol
- +4 more
mannanase enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Formula Contains: Water. MEA-LAS (Cleaning Agent), Mea-Laureth Sulfate, Sulfate MEA, (Cleaning Agent), Propylene Glycol (Sovent) MEa Salts of C12-18 Fatty Acids, Gras C12-18 (Suds Reducer), Glycerine (Solvent), PEI Ethoxylate (Cleaning Aid) C12-16 Pareth (Cleaning Agent), PEG-136 Polyvinyl Alcohol (Soil Release Polymer) Dipropylene Glycol (Solvent), MEA-Citrate, (Water Softener) C14-15 Pareth or C10-16 Pareth (Cleaning Agent) Pentasodium Pentetate (Cleaning Aid), Sodium Bisulfite (Stabilzer), Tripropylene Glycol (Solvent), Disodium Distyrylbiphenyl Disulfonate (Whitening Agent), Hydrogenated Castor Oil (Stabilizer), Calcium Formate (Stabilizer), Phenylpropyl Ethyl Methicone, (Suds Reducer), Simethicone (Suds Reducer), Trimethylsiloxysilicate (Suds Reducer), Subtilisin (Enzyme), Amylase Enzyme (Enzyme), Mannanase Enzyme (Enzyme), Styrene Copolymer (Aesthetics), Denatonium Benzoate (Bittering Agent), Polyvinyl Alcohol Polymer (Film), Colorants, Fragrances.
Check Tide PODS Spring Meadow Scent HE Turbo Liquid Laundry Detergent Pacs, 16 count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tide PODS Spring Meadow Scent HE Turbo Liquid Laundry Detergent Pacs, 16 count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Tide PODS Spring Meadow Scent HE Turbo Liquid Laundry Detergent Pacs, 16 count is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Pod


