Is Tide PODS Spring Meadow Scent HE Turbo Liquid Laundry Detergent Pacs, 16 count Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- amylase enzyme
- mannanase enzyme
- calcium formate
- enzyme
- +5 more
amylase enzyme
Dietitian noteAmylase is an enzyme that breaks down starches. It can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Formula Contains: Water. MEA-LAS (Cleaning Agent), Mea-Laureth Sulfate, Sulfate MEA, (Cleaning Agent), Propylene Glycol (Sovent) MEa Salts of C12-18 Fatty Acids, Gras C12-18 (Suds Reducer), Glycerine (Solvent), PEI Ethoxylate (Cleaning Aid) C12-16 Pareth (Cleaning Agent), PEG-136 Polyvinyl Alcohol (Soil Release Polymer) Dipropylene Glycol (Solvent), MEA-Citrate, (Water Softener) C14-15 Pareth or C10-16 Pareth (Cleaning Agent) Pentasodium Pentetate (Cleaning Aid), Sodium Bisulfite (Stabilzer), Tripropylene Glycol (Solvent), Disodium Distyrylbiphenyl Disulfonate (Whitening Agent), Hydrogenated Castor Oil (Stabilizer), Calcium Formate (Stabilizer), Phenylpropyl Ethyl Methicone, (Suds Reducer), Simethicone (Suds Reducer), Trimethylsiloxysilicate (Suds Reducer), Subtilisin (Enzyme), Amylase Enzyme (Enzyme), Mannanase Enzyme (Enzyme), Styrene Copolymer (Aesthetics), Denatonium Benzoate (Bittering Agent), Polyvinyl Alcohol Polymer (Film), Colorants, Fragrances.
Check Tide PODS Spring Meadow Scent HE Turbo Liquid Laundry Detergent Pacs, 16 count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tide PODS Spring Meadow Scent HE Turbo Liquid Laundry Detergent Pacs, 16 count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Tide PODS Spring Meadow Scent HE Turbo Liquid Laundry Detergent Pacs, 16 count is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Pod


